ben phillips, youtube, vlog, gaming Ben Phillips – YouTuber Fact file

 

 

Famous for:

YouTube, Vlogs and Tours, oh and Pranks against his long suffering pal – Elliot Giles

 
 

Catchphrase:

Sorry Bro!

 
 

Real Name:

Is actually Ben Phillips

 
 

Number of YouTube Subscribers:

At the time of writing, Ben has 3.4 million subscribers

 
 

YouTube Buddy:

His ‘buddy’, if you can call him that, is Elliot – the butt of all his jokes.  Ben and Elliot met when they were at school together.

 
 

Year of Birth:

Ben was born in 1995

 
 

Place of Birth:

He comes from South Wales

 
 

Starting Out:

First found fame when he started creating Vines and amassed 1.3 million subscribers before it was shut down.

He didn’t use any fancy equipment – just his mobile phone.

 
 

More Facts:

Used to work in his mum’s shoe shop

Launched his own gaming app called Wire 

 

 
 

Featured Merchandise:

Products from Amazon.co.uk

Products from Redbubble:

 
 
 

More Merchandise:

For even more merchandise check out our page dedicated to Ben Philips Merchandise

 

 

 

Please follow and like us:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *